PEOPLE’S VOTE POLICY LIMITED COMPANIES HOUSE – 11375504

Public Relations Companies

Overview

  • Registered office address: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ
  • Company type: Private limited company
  • Incorporated on: 22 May 2018
  • Status: Active

Key filing dates

  • Accounting reference date: 31 May
  • Next accounts due: 22 February 2020
  • Last confirmation statement date: 29 May 2019
  • Next confirmation statement due: 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 Activities of political organisations

Previous company names

NamePeriod
ANDREW ADONIS LIMITED17 July 2018

People

Officers:
1 officers / 0 resignations

  • Director ADONIS, Andrew, Lord ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 22 May 2018
  • Date of birth: February 1963
  • Correspondence address: 71-75, Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
  • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
  • Occupation: Political Campaigner

Persons with significant control:

1 active person with significant control / 0 active statements

  • Lord Andrew Adonis ACTIVE
  • Correspondence address: 71-75, Shelton Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
  • Notified on: 22 May 2018
  • Date of birth: February 1963
  • Nationality: British
  • Country of residence: United Kingdom

Nature of control:

  • Ownership of shares – 75% or more
  • Ownership of voting rights – 75% or more
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Recent Filing History

DateFormDescription
29 May 2019CS01Confirmation statement made on 29 May 2019 with updates
17 Jul 2018RESOLUTIONSResolutions
NM01 change-of-name-by-resolutionRES15 – Change company name resolution on 16 July 2018
22 May 2018NEWINCIncorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-05-22 GBP 1
Andrew Adonis
Chess

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *