SENDERWOOD LLP COMPANIES HOUSE – OC400956

Local Globe VC

Overview

  • Registered office address: 727-729 High Road High Road, London, England, N12 0BP
  • Company type: Limited liability partnership
  • Incorporated on: 24 July 2015
  • Status: Active

Key filing dates

  • Accounting reference date: 30 September
  • Last accounts made up to: 30 September 2019
  • Next accounts due: 30 June 2021
  • Last confirmation statement date: 23 July 2019
  • Next confirmation statement due: 6 August 2020

Previous company names

NamePeriod
LOCALGLOBE LLP14 November 2018

People

Officers:
3 officers / 1 resignations

  • LLP Designated Member KLEIN, Robin Matthew ACTIVE
  • Appointed: 24 July 2015
  • Date of birth: December 1947
  • Correspondence address: 727-729, High Road, London, England, N12 0BP
  • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom

  • LLP Designated Member KLEIN, Saul Charles ACTIVE
  • Appointed: 24 July 2015
  • Date of birth: October 1970
  • Correspondence address: 727-729, High Road, London, England, N12 0BP
  • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom

  • LLP Designated Member BROWN, Ophelia Wendy Elizabeth RESIGNED
  • Appointed: 8 February 2016
  • Date of birth: April 1986
  • Resigned: 7 April 2017
  • Correspondence address: Second Floor, Cardiff House, Tilling Road, London, United Kingdom, NW2 1LJ
  • Country/State of Residence: England

Persons with significant control:

2 active person with significant control / 0 active statements

  • Ms Ophelia Wendy Brown CEASED
  • Correspondence address: 727-729 High Road, High Road, London, England, N12 0BP
  • Notified on: 30 June 2016
  • Ceased on: 19 April 2017
  • Date of birth: April 1986
  • Nationality: British
  • Country of residence: England

Nature of control:

  • Has significant influence or control

  • Mr Robin Matthew Klein ACTIVE
  • Correspondence address: 727-729 High Road, High Road, London, England, N12 0BP
  • Notified on: 30 June 2016
  • Date of birth: December 1947
  • Nationality: South African
  • Country of residence: United Kingdom

Nature of control:

  • Has significant influence or control

  • Mr Saul Charles Klein ACTIVE
  • Correspondence address: 727-729 High Road, High Road, London, England, N12 0BP
  • Notified on: 30 June 2016
  • Date of birth: October 1970
  • Nationality: South African
  • Country of residence: United Kingdom

Nature of control:

  • Has significant influence or control

Recent Filing History

DateFormDescription
31 Jan 2020AATotal exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
29 Jul 2019LLAA01Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2019 to 30 September 2019
24 Jul 2019LLCS01Confirmation statement made on 23 July 2019 with no updates
27 Nov 2018AATotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2018
14 Nov 2018CERTNMCompany name changed localglobe LLPcertificate issued on 14/11/18
LLNM01 change-of-name-notice-limited-liability-partnership
26 Jul 2018LLCS01Confirmation statement made on 23 July 2018 with no updates
11 Jan 2018LLMR01Registration of charge OC4009560001, created on 3 January 2018
23 Nov 2017AATotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2017
20 Oct 2017LLCH01Member’s details changed for Saul Charles Klein on 1 August 2017
20 Oct 2017LLCH01Member’s details changed for Mr Robin Matthew Klein on 1 August 2017
15 Aug 2017LLPSC07Cessation of Ophelia Wendy Brown as a person with significant control on 19 April 2017
15 Aug 2017LLCS01Confirmation statement made on 23 July 2017 with no updates
15 Aug 2017LLAD01Registered office address changed from Second Floor Cardiff House Tilling Road London NW2 1LJ United Kingdom to 727-729 High Road High Road London N12 0BP on 15 August 2017
26 Apr 2017AATotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
19 Apr 2017LLTM01Termination of appointment of Ophelia Wendy Elizabeth Brown as a member on 7 April 2017
15 Mar 2017LLCH01Member’s details changed for Ms Ophelia Wendy Elizabeth on 8 February 2016
12 Aug 2016LLCS01Confirmation statement made on 23 July 2016 with updates
12 Aug 2016LLAP01Appointment of Ms Ophelia Wendy Elizabeth as a member on 8 February 2016
24 Jul 2015LLIN01Incorporation of a limited liability partnership

Charges

1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 part satisfied

Charge code OC4009560001

Created
3 January 2018

Delivered
11 January 2018

Status
Outstanding

Persons entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Brief description
Contains fixed charge.
Contains floating charge.
Contains negative pledge.
Floating charge covers all the property or undertaking of the company.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *