RUFFENA CAPITAL LIMITED COMPANIES HOUSE – 08474248

Ruffena Capital

Overview

  • Registered office address: 3 Manor Farm Cottages, Dummer, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, RG25 2EU
  • Company type: Private limited company
  • Incorporated on: 5 April 2013
  • Status: Active

Key filing dates

  • Accounting reference date: 31 March
  • Last accounts made up to: 31 March 2019
  • Next accounts due: 31 December 2020
  • Last confirmation statement date: 5 April 2020
  • Next confirmation statement due: 19 April 2021
  • Last members list: 5 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

Previous company names

NamePeriod
RUFFENA LTD20 February 2014

People

Officers:
4 officers / 1 resignations

  • Director HEYWOOD, Simon ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 1 January 2014
  • Date of birth: September 1955
  • Correspondence address: 23, Ravens Lane, Berkhamsted, Uk, HP4 2DZ
  • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
  • Occupation: None

  • Director HILL, Robin Rowland ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 5 April 2013
  • Date of birth: June 1961
  • Correspondence address: 7, Stratford Place, London, England, W1C 1AY
  • Country/State of Residence: England
  • Occupation: Director

  • Director MAKINS, Dwight William ACTIVE
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 5 September 2013
  • Date of birth: March 1951
  • Correspondence address: 3, Manor Farm Cottages, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG25 2EU
  • Country/State of Residence: England
  • Occupation: None

  • Director MCEWAN, Stephen John RESIGNED
  • Nationality: British
  • Appointed: 5 April 2013
  • Date of birth: August 1953
  • Resigned: 31 July 2013
  • Correspondence address: 2nd, Floor Audley House, 13 Palace Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5HX
  • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
  • Occupation: Director

Persons with significant control:

0 active person with significant control / 1 active statements

Statements

Statement ACTIVE

The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company

  • Notified on: 5 April 2017

Recent Filing History

DateFormDescription
13 Apr 2020CS01Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2020 with updates
12 Dec 2019AATotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
25 Oct 2019SH01Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 July 2018 GBP 1,970.99
14 Apr 2019CS01Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2019 with updates
2 Nov 2018AATotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018
9 Apr 2018CS01Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2018 with updates
27 Sep 2017AATotal exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
10 Apr 2017CS01Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2017 with updates
19 Dec 2016AATotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
25 Apr 2016AR01Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-25 GBP 1,926.99
25 Apr 2016CH01Director’s details changed for Mr Robin Rowland Hill on 2 November 2015
1 Mar 2016AD01Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 3 Manor Farm Cottages Dummer Basingstoke Hampshire RG25 2EU on 1 March 2016
7 Jan 2016AATotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
30 Apr 2015AR01Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-30 GBP 1,927
20 Jan 2015AATotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014
30 Apr 2014SH01Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 March 2014 GBP 1,510
24 Apr 2014AR01Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2014-04-24 GBP 1,512
27 Mar 2014AP01Appointment of Mr Simon Heywood as a director
21 Feb 2014AA01Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014
20 Feb 2014CERTNMCompany name changed ruffena LTDcertificate issued on 20/02/14
RES15 Change company name resolution on 2014-01-09
19 Feb 2014AD01Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor Audley House 13 Palace Street London SW1E 5HX United Kingdom on 19 February 2014
13 Feb 2014CONNOTChange of name notice
23 Jan 2014RESOLUTIONSResolutions
RES15 – Change company name resolution on 9 January 2014
4 Jan 2014SH02Sub-division of shares on 20 December 2013
4 Jan 2014RESOLUTIONSResolutions
RES01 – Resolution of Memorandum and/or Articles of AssociationRES13 – Sub division 20/12/2013
11 Sep 2013AP01Appointment of Dwight William Makins as a director
14 Aug 2013TM01Termination of appointment of Stephen Mcewan as a director
5 Apr 2013NEWINCIncorporation

Website https://www.ruffena.co.uk/about-us/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *